latest govt jobs notificaions

CISF Constable Recruitment 2022

CISF Constable Recruitment 2022

(Central Industrial Security Force (CISF))

Post Name – Constable (Fire)

WWW.JOBSGOVTLATEST.COM

Brief Information: Central Industrial Security Force has announced a notification to conduct the exam for Constable fire recruitment for 1149 posts. There are some jobs of CISF. those are released. Details can be find below. Those Candidates are interested for the following recruitment and fulfil their Eligibility Criteria for this. they can apply online for the following vacancies. They can read the Notification & Apply Online these posts.

CISF CONSTABLE RECRUITMENT 2022 ONLINE DETAILS

IMPORTANT DATES:–
  • Form application online Starting Date – 29-jan-2022
  • Last Date for registration –04th /March/2022
  • Last Date for submission –04th /March/2022
  • Fee Payment Last Date by (Offline)-07th/march/2022
  • Exam Date published will be soon
  • APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / OBC / EWS: – Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / Female – nil

Fee can be paid by the applicants online through BHIM UPI or Net Banking or by using Visa/

MasterCard/ Maestro/ RuPay Credit and Debit cards

Job locationAll over India
AGE LIMIT

(As on 04/April/2022)

  • Age Limit as on 04-04-2022
  • Min Age required : 18 Years
  • Max Age limit : 23 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per army rule-

Vacancy details:-

CISF 1149 Constable (Fire) Posts Online Form 2022

Post Name –

Constable (Fire) Male

Category Wise Posts Distribution (For Entire State & Naxal Area) –

Category/No.

Gen – 489

EWS – 113

OBC – 249

SC – 161

ST – 137

Vacancy Details State Wise:-

State NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh4630112401112
Uttarakhand03010101006
Rajasthan160804060539
Bihar5734121901123
Chandigarh01000001
Delhi040201010210
Haryana06040103014
Chhattisgarh160304051240
Madhya Pradesh210705071050
Jharkhand351009102387
Punjab06030205016
Gujarat140904020534
Goa01000001
Himachal Pradesh0201001004
Jammu & Kashmir181104030541
Karnataka140903060234
Keral21110404040
Laddakh01000001
Maharashtra311907070670
Manipur04010100511
Meghalaya0400100813
Mizoram0200100205
Nagaland0300100307
Odisha240705091358
Pudducherry01000001
Tamil Naidu18110408041
Telangana120803040330
Tripura05001030615
Arunachal Pradesh030000609
Assam4528110712103
West Bengal231105130254
Andhra Pradesh322108130579

Pay Scale –Pay Level-3 (Rs. 21,700/- To Rs. 69,100/-)

Only for Male Candidates

10+2 Intermediate with Science Subject.

Height : 170 CMS

Chest : 80-85 CMS

For applicants who are belonging to hill areas of the Garhwal, Kumaon, Himachal Pradesh, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas, Sikkimies, Ladakh, Kashmir Valley of J&K and North Eastern StatesHeight – 165 cms

Chest-Min Expansion – 78 – 83 cms

For Candidates belonging to Tribal or Adivasis including Mizos and Nagas –

Height – 162.5 cms

Chest-Min Expansion – 77 – 82 cms

Weight – Proportionate to height and age

How to apply–Candidates can apply these vacancies through blow link.  They can also apply through official websit of the CISF before 04th -/March/2022.

CISF Constable (Fire) Posts 2022 – Selection will be based on-:

Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and Physical Standard Test (PST) other this  will be Written Exam / CBT, DV / DME / RME.

SOME MOST IMPORTANT LINKS

APPLY ONLINE
CLICK HERE
DOWNLOAD NOTIFICATION
CLICK HERE
OFFICIAL WEBSITE
CLICK HERE

1 thought on “CISF Constable Recruitment 2022”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.